Translate this website

into another language!


Elements on each page may line up differently.

NBS Officers and Directors

with their email links

(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)

Officers 

President:

Yessy Byl - Canada


1st Vice President:

Louella Yeargain - MO


2nd Vice President:

Joy Journeay - AK


Secretary:

Helen Richwine - OH


Treasurer:

Marion Nebiker - CA


Directors:

Mary Beers - MD

Debby Gros - OR

William Hentges - OH

Sharon Braund - NY  

Renee Comeau - CA

Christy Mecey - MI

Linda Beatty  - IA

Sue Dickout - Ontario, Canada

Peggy Anstrand - CA


Appointed Officers

Membership Coordinator:

Susan Porter - CA


Bookeeper:

Marion Nebiker - CA


Parliamentarian:

Suzanne Moncrieff - FL



Committees

Bulletin, Website, Outreach


Editor:  

Judy Stopke - MI

Associate Editor: Nikki Deal - MO

Proofreaders: Sheri & Ralph DeCew - MI


Printer:  

Sullivan LithoGraphics, Inc.


Advertising Manager:  

Sheri DeCew - MI


Calendar of Events:

Elaine Baur - ME


Webmaster:  

Deborah Hanson - VT


Nominating Committee

                                        

Chairs:

Lynn Keller - CT

Joan Lindsay - ID

Lisa Schulz - WI


Other Committees


Publicity Matching Grants:

Jerry DeHay - TX


Publications Chair:  

Yessy Byl - Canada


Publications Supplier:  

Joy LeCount - IN


Logo Product Supplier:

Marilyn & Kevin  Kinne - TN


Finance Committee Chair:  

Louella Yeargain - MO


Historian:

Marilyn Regrut - OH


Succession Planning Chair:  

Maryalice Ditzler - FL


Annual meeting and show


Show Manager:  

Nancy Fink - MD

Assistant: Nancy Boyer - PA


Convention Registration Assistant:

Helen Acker - FL


Entries Chair:

Joy Worn


Exhibits Chair:  

Maryalice Ditzler - FL

Assistant: Kit Campbell - OH

Assistant: Ray Yeargain - MO


Special Exhibits committee:

Bruce Beck - WI


Judging Chair:  

Terry Anderson - WI

Assistant: Sallie Gibson - OH

Assistant: Barbara Weeks - MO

Chief Runner: Melanie Olson Hadley - IO


Control Cards Chair:  

Helen Richwine - OH

Assistants: Kit Campbell - OH

Assistant: Montgomery Smith - MI


Awards Chair:  

Gretchen Gauthier - CT


Librarian:  

Barbara Hoffman - TN


Rack Steward:  

Bruce Beck - WI


Social Media Chair:

Mary Anne Melloy - KS


Junior Editor & Program


Junior Chair:

Kathy Hurst - TX



Classification

Chair:  

Joy Journeay - AK


Delegates to Classification Committee


DIV. I

Sheila Brudno - DC

Annie Frazier - NJ


DIV. II

Johnson Frazier - NJ

William Hentges - OH

Carolyn Webb - Canada


DIV. III

George Gauthier - CT

Jane Johnson - CA


DIV. IV

Ronnie Kauk - KS

Judy Schwenk - WA


DIV. VII

Fran Howell - OH


DIV. VIII

Veronica Wexler - CA   


DIV. IX

Joan MacFarlane - CA

Jane Quimby - NH

                                             




National Button Society

Volunteer Application/Questionnaire


Click this link if you are interested in being appointed to a position in the National Button Society, please download and fill out the following questionnaire and return it to the Secretary of the Society.